Honour Roll

Honour Roll

Life Members

C. BradleyG. KirtonE. BellR. HensonP. ReidJ. CornwellD. FieldR. Roberts
D. MillsJ. HallidayM. ThompsonJ. Butt JnrL. WolfStan WinterS. BowerL. Blake
C. CallaghanH. MontgomeryW. RobinsonC. CoadyW. TruscottE. McFadden SnrK. FisherR. Churchill
A. MottR. PulsfordJ. Butt SnrA. ConaghanE. HartC. BlackR. YoungJ. Kirchner
D. HammondJ. BarryW. RamsayJ. RobertsonE. CopleyN. McLeodE. HarmondR. Vidler
J. ReevesJ. JacksonK. HoughtonD. LochlinW. BrownR. MillarW. WoodwardS. Clarke
J. WillsR. ThurstonR. BennettD. BollardL. WoodfordB. DaveyE. KirchnerJ. Tyson
D. MacFarlanL. KleinK. TrumperC. ReidH. ReidL. BergerM. LeoL. Cornwell
J. W. BarryA.J. MottK.R. FisherG. WheatleyS. BowerE.F. SnowE.J. KirchnerW.B. Woodward
J.D. BashfordH.A. O'DonnellW. GambleR.E. YoungC.L. BradleyW. SutherlandD. MacFarlanL.G. Wolfe
E.H. BassingthwaiteR.A. PulsfordD.J. HammondA. WillsW.C. BrownR.J. ThurstonG.C. MarshallD.K. Johnston
E.F. BeddingJ.E. ReevesK.E. HoghtonJ.K. WisdomH.B. BurnheimR. WebsterJ.D. MellenJ. Butt
W.J. BlackmoreH.J.P. ReidJ.R. JacksonL.H. WoodwardD.J. FieldC.W. WeilH.H. Montgomery
Gladesville RSL Youth ClubSub-Club Gladesville RSL Youth ClubSub-Club 
J. JacksonC.S.A. HoogvlietBand
W. WoodwardSoccerK. CrowBand
T. KeaneSoccerD. BlackBand
L. KleinSoccerM. BlackBand
W. CannonSoccerR. BoothSoccer
Mrs M. TrumperSoccerMrs D. ThurstonYouth Club
C. RobertsBandR. ThurstonYouth Club
L. SmallBandR. HensonSoccer
Mrs E. WoodwardSoccerM. AitchisonSoccer
S. PattinsonSoccerD. BollardGymnastics & Youth Club
Mrs D. MohanSwimmingMrs L. BlakeDance & Youth Club
C. LeachSoccerS. ClarkeGymnastics & Youth Club
J. BartlettSwimmingD. SewellCricket
Mrs P. JohnsonBallroom DancingP. CampGymnastics
R. ThurstonSoccerP. HarrisGymnastics
M. CulpanSoccerW. MoranSoccer
J. CalviSoccerR. McCommishSoccer
D. McNallyBaton TwirlersR. HensonCricket
W. CanavanSoccerR. ThurstonCricket
Mrs J. ParkerBaton TwirlersR. ChurchillGymnastics
Mrs L. BibikBaton TwirlersG. ChurchillGymnastics
Mrs C. BraggSoccerK. ChurchillGymnastics
Mrs P. MorkSoccerK. BesgroveGymnastics
C. BlackYouth Club

Officers

Gladesville RSL & Community Club LTdPresidentSecretary Manager
1938-39C. WeilB. Cowell
1939-40C. WeilB. Cowell
1940-41J. ReevesB. Cowell
1941-42J. ReevesF. Hall
1942-43J. ReevesF. Hall
1943-44J. ReevesF. Hall
1944-45J. ReevesF. Hall/J. Watts
1945-46J. ReevesJ. Watts
1946-47J. ReevesJ. Watts/G. Wheatley
1947-48J. ReevesG. Wheatley
1948-49J. ReevesG. Wheatley
1949-50J. ReevesG. Wheatley
1950-51C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1951-52C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1952-53C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1953-54C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1954-55C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1955-56C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1956-57C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1957-58C. BradleyG. Wheatley
1958-59J. BryantG. Wheatley/F. Purnell
1959-60H. NissanF. Purnell
1960-61J. BryantF. Purnell
1961-62J. Bryant/A. MottF. Purnell
1962-63A. MottF. Purnell/W. Woodhill
1963-64A. MottW. Woodhill
1964-65A. MottW. Woodhill
1965-66D. MillsW. Woodhill
1966-67D. MillsW. Woodhill
1967-68D. MillsW. Woodhill
1968-69D. MillsW. Woodhill
1969-70D. MillsW. Woodhill
1970-71D. MillsW. Woodhill
1971-72W. ReynoldsW. Woodhill
1972-73W. ReynoldsW. Woodhill/V. Childs
1973-74W. ReynoldsV. Childs
1974-75W. ReynoldsV. Childs
1975-76W. RamsayV. Childs
1976-77A. MottV. Childs/G. Bostock
1977-78A. MottG. Bostock
1978-79A. MottG. Bostock/W. Ramsay
1979-80A. MottW. Ramsay
1980-81A. MottW. Ramsay
1981-82A. MottW. Ramsay
1982-83H. ReidW. Ramsay
1983-84H. ReidW. Ramsay/A. Richards
1984-85H. ReidA. Richards
1985-86H. ReidA. Richards
1986-87J. CornwellA. Richards
1987-88J. CornwellA. Richards
1988-89J. CornwellA. Richards
1989-90J. CornwellA. Richards
1990-91J. CornwellA. Richards
1991-92J. CornwellA. Richards
1992-93J. CornwellA. Richards
1993-94R. ThurstonA. Richards
1994-95R. ThurstonA. Richards
1995-96J. JacksonA. Richards
1996-97R. ThurstonA. Richards
1997-98J. JacksonR. Hetherington/M. Orec
1998-99J. JacksonM. Orec
1999-00J. JacksonM. Orec
2000-01J. JacksonM. Orec
2001-02J. JacksonM. Orec
2002-03C. CoadyM. Orec
2003-04C. CoadyM. Orec
2004-05C. CoadyM. Orec
2005-06C. CoadyM. Orec
2006-07C. CoadyM. Donovan
2007-08C. CoadyM. Donovan
2008-09C. CoadyM. Donovan
2009-10C. CoadyM. Donovan
2010-11C. CoadyM. Donovan
2011-12C. CoadyM. Donovan
2012-13C. CoadyM. Donovan
2013-14C. Coady/J. LumleyM. Donovan/A. Parmenter
2014-15J. LumleyA. Parmenter
2015-16J. Lumley/J. ButtA. Parmenter
2016-17J. ButtA. Parmenter
2017-18J. ButtA. Parmenter
2018-19J. ButtA. Parmenter
2019-20J. ButtA. Parmenter
Gladesville RSL Sub BranchPresidentSecretaryTreasurer
1921Rev. G. ChalmersV. BurnheimH.H. Allen
1922C.E. HallF. RichardsonH.H. Allen
1923B. CowellC.E. HallH.H. Allen
1924B. CowellRev. W.P. StewartW. Knight
1925E.A. RowlandsRev. W.P. StewartW. Knight
1926C.H. EngischRev. W.P. StewartW. Knight
1927C.H. EngischRev. W.P. StewartP.A. Pollard
1928L.G. WoolfRev. W.P. StewartP.A. Pollard
1929C.W. WeilW.G. PhillipsP.A. Pollard
1930C.W. WeilF.W. SamsP.A. Pollard
1931C.W. WeilG. KiddP.A. Pollard
1932C.W. WeilG. KiddP.A. Pollard
1933B. CowellG. KiddV.C. Langley
1934H.H. AllenG. KiddV.C. Langley
1935H.H. AllenH.P. StevensV.C. Langley
1936H.P. StevensD. ShuttleworthV.C. Langley
1937H.P. StevensD. ShuttleworthV.C. Langley
1938H.P. StevensO.J. LakeV.C. Langley
1939C.W. WeilA.E. McPhailV.C. Langley
1940B. CowellA.E. McPhailV.C. Langley
1941C.W. WeilA.T. OsbourneV.C. Langley
1942C.W. WeilA.T. OsbourneC. Bonfield
1943E.F. SnowA.T. OsbourneL.G. Woolf
1944J.E. ReevesL.G. WoolfA.T. Osbourne
1945J.E. ReevesL.G. WoolfA.T. Osbourne
1946J.E. ReevesL.G. WoolfA.T. Osbourne
1947J.E. ReevesL.G. WoolfA.T. Osbourne
1948J.E. ReevesL.G. WoolfA.T. Osbourne
1949J.E. ReevesL.G. WoolfA.T. Osbourne
1950E.G. LivingstoneL.G. WoolfH.M. Hawes
1951E.G. LivingstoneL.G. WoolfH.M. Hawes
1952R. WebsterL.G. WoolfH.M. Hawes
1953C.L. BradleyL.G. WoolfD. Macfarlan
1954C.L. BradleyL.G. WoolfD. Macfarlan
1955C.L. BradleyL.G. WoolfD. Macfarlan
1956C.L. BradleyL.G. WoolfD. Macfarlan
1957C.L. BradleyA.R. AlcockK.E. Houghton
1958D. MacfarlanA.R. AlcockK.E. Houghton
1959D. MacfarlanT. MillerK.E. Houghton
1960D.J. FieldT. MillerG. Wheatley
1961D.J. FieldH.H. MontgomeryG. Wheatley
1962D.J. FieldH.H. MontgomeryG. Wheatley
1963D.J. FieldH.H. MontgomeryG. Wheatley
1964D.J. FieldH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1965D.J. FieldH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1966S. BowerH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1967G.C. MarshallH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1968G.C. MarshallH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1969D.C. MillsH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1970D.C. MillsH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1971K.R. FisherH.H. MontgomeryW.B. Woodward
1972K.R. FisherE.J.A. KirchnerW.B. Woodward
1973K.R. FisherE.J.A. KirchnerW.B. Woodward
1974K.R. FisherE.J.A. KirchnerL. Woodward
1975K.R. FisherE.J.A. KirchnerL. Woodward
1976K.R. FisherE.J.A. KirchnerK. Cheers
1977J.W. BarryJ.D. MellenK.E. Carrick
1978J.W. BarryJ.D. MellenK.E. Carrick
1979K.R. FisherR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1980K.R. FisherR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1981K.R. FisherV.H. PerrinE.J.A. Kirchner
1982V.H. PerrinR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1983V.H. PerrinR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1984V.H. PerrinJ.D. MellenE.J.A. Kirchner
1985R.A. PulsfordR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1986R.A. PulsfordR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1987J.R. JacksonR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1988J.R. JacksonR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1989J.R. JacksonR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1990J.R. JacksonR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1991J.R. JacksonR.E. YoungE.J.A. Kirchner
1992J.R. JacksonJ.W. ParkE.J.A. Kirchner
1993J.R. JacksonJ.W. ParkE.J.A. Kirchner
1994J.R. JacksonJ.W. ParkE.J.A. Kirchner
1995J.R. JacksonJ.W. ParkE.J.A. Kirchner
1996J.R. JacksonJ.W. ParkE.J.A. Kirchner
1997J.R. JacksonJ.W. ParkE.J.A. Kirchner
1998J.R. JacksonS. EarpE.J.A. Kirchner
1999J.R. JacksonL. HardacreE.J.A. Kirchner
2000J.R. JacksonL. HardacreE.J.A. Kirchner
2001J.R. JacksonL. HardacreE.J.A. Kirchner
2002J.R. JacksonL. HardacreE.J.A. Kirchner
2003J.R. JacksonL. HardacreE.J.A. Kirchner
2004C. BlackB. CarruthersE.J.A. Kirchner
2005C. BlackB. CarruthersE.J.A. Kirchner
2006C. BlackB. CarruthersE.J.A. Kirchner
2007C. BlackB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2008C. BlackB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2009J. BarryB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2010J. BarryB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2011J. BarryB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2012J. BarryB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2013D.K. JohnstonB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2014D.K. JohnstonB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2015D.K. JohnstonB. CarruthersJ. Tyson
2016J. ButtP. AstridgeJ. Tyson
2017J. ButtP. AstridgeJ. Tyson
2018J. ButtP. AstridgeJ. Tyson
2019J. ButtP. AstridgeJ. Tyson

Current Committee

PositionNameDate AppointedCurrent Term
PresidentJames ButtNovember 30, 19932017-2020
Vice PresidentJames RobertsonMarch 19, 20002019-2022
DirectorsLindsay CornwellApril 22, 20092018-2021
DirectorsGary WinslowMay 29, 20112019-2022
DirectorsMarcia LyndonOctober 28, 20152018-2021
DirectorsBob MavinNovember 23, 20162017-2020
DirectorsGareth AitkenAugust 1, 20182019-2022
Secretary ManagerAshley ParmenterMarch 12, 2014
PositionName
PresidentJames Butt
Vice President/SecretaryPeter Astridge
Vice President/TreasurerJim Tyson
NMDC RepresentativeRay Palmer